Standings
Mutze-Derby 2019

Singles Standings - Step-Lader 1 VS 2

Standing Step-Lader 1 VS 2 - Categorie A
Pos. Name Club Games Total Scratch Avg.
1. Harn Chieh Kwan ZBC MESSENGER 1 247 247 247.00
2. Andreas Bösiger STRANGERS 1 181 181 181.00
Standing sorted by scratch+hdp+bonus total then handicap total only.

Standing Step-Lader 1 VS 2 - Categorie B
Pos. Name Club Games Total Scratch Avg.
1. Ursus Läng TEAM PROFISHOP 1 179 179 179.00
2. Javier Mas LAUSANNE SPORTS 1 151 151 151.00
Standing sorted by scratch+hdp+bonus total then handicap total only.

Standing Step-Lader 1 VS 2 - Categorie C
Pos. Name Club Games Total Scratch Avg.
1. Katia Ancarani 1 247 217 217.00
2. Jonah Louvrier INDIVIDUEL 1 227 206 206.00
Standing sorted by scratch+hdp+bonus total then handicap total only.

Singles Standings - Step-Lader 3 VS 2

Standing Step-Lader 3 VS 2 - Categorie A
Pos. Name Club Games Total Scratch Avg.
1. Harn Chieh Kwan ZBC MESSENGER 1 247 247 247.00
2. Pedro Barbosa da Silva LAUSANNE SPORTS 1 231 231 231.00
Standing sorted by scratch+hdp+bonus total then handicap total only.

Standing Step-Lader 3 VS 2 - Categorie B
Pos. Name Club Games Total Scratch Avg.
1. Javier Mas LAUSANNE SPORTS 1 158 158 158.00
2. Eric Bezuchet INDIVIDUEL 1 136 136 136.00
Standing sorted by scratch+hdp+bonus total then handicap total only.

Standing Step-Lader 3 VS 2 - Categorie C
Pos. Name Club Games Total Scratch Avg.
1. Katia Ancarani 1 200 170 170.00
2. Willie Reichel INDIVIDUEL 1 198 173 173.00
Standing sorted by scratch+hdp+bonus total then handicap total only.

Singles Standings - Step-lader 3 VS 4

Standing Step-lader 3 VS 4 - Categorie A
Pos. Name Club Games Total Scratch Avg.
1. Pedro Barbosa da Silva LAUSANNE SPORTS 1 207 207 207.00
2. Thomas Müller BC MUNTELIER 1 172 172 172.00
Standing sorted by scratch+hdp+bonus total then handicap total only.

Standing Step-lader 3 VS 4 - Categorie B
Pos. Name Club Games Total Scratch Avg.
1. Javier Mas LAUSANNE SPORTS 1 197 197 197.00
2. Carina Hügin TRANS AM 1 186 179 179.00
Standing sorted by scratch+hdp+bonus total then handicap total only.

Standing Step-lader 3 VS 4 - Categorie C
Pos. Name Club Games Total Scratch Avg.
1. Katia Ancarani 1 214 184 184.00
2. Gede Mudana BÄRE BOWLER 1 181 157 157.00
Standing sorted by scratch+hdp+bonus total then handicap total only.

Singles Standings - Demi-finale

Standing Demi-finale - Categorie A
Pos. Name Club Games Total Scratch Avg. Hdp High GH
1. Andreas Bösiger STRANGERS 8 1782 1782 222.75 0 267
2. Harn Chieh Kwan ZBC MESSENGER 8 1741 1741 217.63 0 265
3. Pedro Barbosa da Silva LAUSANNE SPORTS 8 1552 1552 194.00 0 254
4. Thomas Müller BC MUNTELIER 8 1536 1536 192.00 0 235
5. Sandro Ancarani STRANGERS 8 1525 1525 190.63 0 216
6 Martin Schwab BC MUNTELIER 8 1496 1496 187.00 0 223
6 Roland Thamberger ARROWS 8 1496 1496 187.00 0 226
Standing sorted by scratch+hdp+bonus total then handicap total only. A 50.00% of the previous pins is kept.

Standing Demi-finale - Categorie B
Pos. Name Club Games Total Scratch Avg. Hdp High GH
1. Ursus Läng TEAM PROFISHOP 8 1686 1686 210.75 0 238
2. Eric Bezuchet INDIVIDUEL 8 1637 1637 204.63 0 223
3. Carina Hügin TRANS AM 8 1598 1542 192.75 7 234
4. Javier Mas LAUSANNE SPORTS 8 1589 1589 198.63 0 260
5. Bartolome Aliten BC PINOY 8 1582 1582 197.75 0 238
6. Mario Saraiva TEAM UNITED 8 1559 1559 194.88 0 220
7. Stéphane Pellein PLATTINA 8 1558 1558 194.75 0 233
8. Julien Bächler BC MUNTELIER 8 1523 1523 190.38 0 222
Standing sorted by scratch+hdp+bonus total then handicap total only. A 50.00% of the previous pins is kept.

Standing Demi-finale - Categorie C
Pos. Name Club Games Total Scratch Avg. Hdp High GH
1. Jonah Louvrier INDIVIDUEL 8 1907 1739 217.38 21 277
2. Willie Reichel INDIVIDUEL 8 1815 1615 201.88 25 254
3. Katia Ancarani 8 1788 1548 193.50 30 264
4. Gede Mudana BÄRE BOWLER 8 1764 1572 196.50 24 300
5. Thomas Ledermann GSCB 8 1739 1579 197.38 20 267
6. Wieland Markus TEAM PROFISHOP 8 1739 1483 185.38 32 252
7. Rolf Hügli PANTOM-FIGTHERS 8 1680 1456 182.00 28 248
8. Michael Hollinger PANTOM-FIGTHERS 8 1612 1396 174.50 27 252
Standing sorted by scratch+hdp+bonus total then handicap total only. A 50.00% of the previous pins is kept.

Singles Standings - Qualification

Standing Qualification - Categorie A
Pos. Name Club Games Total Scratch Avg. Hdp High GH
1. Andreas Bösiger STRANGERS 8 1705 1705 213.13 0 243
2. Harn Chieh Kwan ZBC MESSENGER 8 1677 1677 209.63 0 248
3. Pedro Barbosa da Silva LAUSANNE SPORTS 8 1644 1644 205.50 0 254
4. Roland Thamberger ARROWS 8 1588 1588 198.50 0 226
5. Sandro Ancarani STRANGERS 8 1483 1483 185.38 0 210
6. Martin Schwab BC MUNTELIER 8 1481 1481 185.13 0 223
7. Thomas Müller BC MUNTELIER 8 1467 1467 183.38 0 223
Standing sorted by scratch+hdp+bonus total then handicap total only.

Standing Qualification - Categorie B
Pos. Name Club Games Total Scratch Avg. Hdp High GH
1. Bartolome Aliten BC PINOY 8 1617 1617 202.13 0 238
2. Eric Bezuchet INDIVIDUEL 8 1613 1613 201.63 0 223
3. Carina Hügin TRANS AM 8 1605 1549 193.63 7 234
4. Andreas Ebener BC MUNTELIER 8 1595 1595 199.38 0 234
5. Mario Saraiva TEAM UNITED 8 1588 1588 198.50 0 220
6. Ursus Läng TEAM PROFISHOP 8 1574 1574 196.75 0 226
7. Stéphane Pellein PLATTINA 8 1561 1561 195.13 0 233
8. Javier Mas LAUSANNE SPORTS 8 1557 1557 194.63 0 224
9 Julien Bächler BC MUNTELIER 8 1547 1547 193.38 0 221
9 Clive Genevaz TEAM UNITED 8 1547 1547 193.38 0 215
11. Steve Pittet LAUSANNE SPORTS 8 1543 1543 192.88 0 225
12. Marc Testuz LAUSANNE SPORTS 8 1540 1540 192.50 0 256
13. Daniel Favre-Bulle BCC 8 1502 1502 187.75 0 207
14. Srdjan Tanic TRANS AM 8 1500 1500 187.50 0 211
15. Roger Blumenthal LAUSANNE SPORTS 8 1496 1496 187.00 0 236
16. Sascha Graf WILD DOGS 8 1488 1488 186.00 0 247
17. Roland Herren BC MUNTELIER 8 1460 1460 182.50 0 213
18. Hans Röthlisberger INDIVIDUEL 8 1459 1459 182.38 0 214
19. Peter Kalbermatter CAPITAL STRIKERS 8 1434 1434 179.25 0 223
20. Jean-Philippe Rossire BC MIAMI 8 1426 1426 178.25 0 201
21. Drew Gamage TEAM UNITED 8 1413 1413 176.63 0 211
22. Vincent Testuz TEAM UNITED 8 1411 1411 176.38 0 209
23. Philippe Louvrier INDIVIDUEL 8 1408 1408 176.00 0 235
24. Erich Zelger SBC 8 1404 1404 175.50 0 224
25. Marco Marciante WHITE LINE 8 1403 1403 175.38 0 213
26. Francesco Martignano BC MIAMI 8 1328 1328 166.00 0 207
27. Beat Schwab BC MUNTELIER 8 1314 1314 164.25 0 183
Standing sorted by scratch+hdp+bonus total then handicap total only.

Standing Qualification - Categorie C
Pos. Name Club Games Total Scratch Avg. Hdp High GH
1. Gede Mudana BÄRE BOWLER 8 1865 1673 209.13 24 300
2. Jonah Louvrier INDIVIDUEL 8 1812 1644 205.50 21 265
3. Thomas Ledermann GSCB 8 1809 1649 206.13 20 267
4. Katia Ancarani 8 1789 1549 193.63 30 264
5. Willie Reichel INDIVIDUEL 8 1774 1574 196.75 25 254
6. Wieland Markus TEAM PROFISHOP 8 1771 1515 189.38 32 252
7. Rolf Hügli PANTOM-FIGTHERS 8 1760 1536 192.00 28 248
8. Michael Hollinger PANTOM-FIGTHERS 8 1728 1512 189.00 27 252
9. Christoph Urben PANTOM-FIGTHERS 8 1713 1457 182.13 32 264
10. Gwendoline Pellein PLATTINA 8 1700 1300 162.50 0 235
11. Erasmo Spiller INDIVIDUEL 8 1681 1481 185.13 25 262
12. Stephan Lachat SBC 8 1680 1440 180.00 30 226
13. Hans Joachim Ottenbacher INDIVIDUEL 8 1662 1238 154.75 53 260
14. Christophe Traub TEAM UNITED 8 1656 1432 179.00 28 250
15. Djordje Tanic TRANS AM 8 1655 1375 171.88 35 270
16. Rafael Estevez INDIVIDUEL 8 1645 1405 175.63 30 248
17. Yannick Ryser 8 1634 1362 170.25 34 258
18. Laurence Fricker CAPITAL STRIKERS 8 1611 1195 149.38 52 222
19. Kemajl Fetahi 8 1601 1361 170.13 30 240
20 Nadya Hügli PANTOM-FIGTHERS 8 1594 1266 158.25 41 223
20 Océane Pittet LAUSANNE SPORTS 8 1594 1266 158.25 41 232
22. Corinne Estevez INDIVIDUEL 8 1584 1224 153.00 45 218
23. Nicolas Schwab BCC 8 1581 1309 163.63 34 233
24. Margrit Beeri ROLLING PINS 8 1575 1311 163.88 33 221
25. Brigitte Bühler GSCB 8 1568 1304 163.00 33 216
26. Andrea Frey BOWLING KINGS 8 1565 1245 155.63 40 218
27. Enrique Estevez INDIVIDUEL 8 1543 1191 148.88 44 237
28. Angela Högger SPERLETWIES 8 1540 1292 161.50 31 211
29. Ivana Louvrier INDIVIDUEL 8 1537 1265 158.13 34 215
30. Esther Roos INDIVIDUEL 8 1537 1137 142.13 50 228
31. Sasha Bart 8 1533 1125 140.63 51 218
32. Michelle Ryser 8 1528 1232 154.00 37 230
33. Marco Wettstein 8 1524 1148 143.50 47 228
34. Alain Ryser BCC 8 1493 1197 149.63 37 222
35. Michel Gerber BCC 8 1484 1284 160.50 25 219
36. Mark Welker TRANS AM 8 1481 1297 162.13 23 248
37. Neville Schmid 8 1481 1169 146.13 39 222
38. Stefan Walther BOWLING KINGS 8 1455 1255 156.88 25 216
39. Nicole Kistler INDIVIDUEL 8 1395 1067 133.38 41 192
Standing sorted by scratch+hdp+bonus total then handicap total only.

Main Standings

Standing Mutze-Derby 2019 - Categorie A
Pos. Name Club Games Hdp Avg. Scratch Avg. Hdp High GH
1. Harn Chieh Kwan ZBC MESSENGER 14 219.57 3074 219.57 0 265
2. Andreas Bösiger STRANGERS 13 216.62 2816 216.62 0 267
3. Pedro Barbosa da Silva LAUSANNE SPORTS 14 200.86 2812 200.86 0 254
4. Roland Thamberger ARROWS 12 190.83 2290 190.83 0 226
5. Sandro Ancarani STRANGERS 12 188.92 2267 188.92 0 216
6. Thomas Müller BC MUNTELIER 13 187.85 2442 187.85 0 235
7. Martin Schwab BC MUNTELIER 12 186.42 2237 186.42 0 223
Standing sorted by average with handicap then handicap total only.

Standing Mutze-Derby 2019 - Categorie B
Pos. Name Club Games Hdp Avg. Scratch Avg. Hdp High GH
1. Ursus Läng TEAM PROFISHOP 13 204.00 2652 204.00 0 238
2. Andreas Ebener BC MUNTELIER 8 199.38 1595 199.38 0 234
3. Bartolome Aliten BC PINOY 12 199.25 2391 199.25 0 238
4. Carina Hügin TRANS AM 13 199.00 2496 192.00 7 234
5. Eric Bezuchet INDIVIDUEL 13 198.46 2580 198.46 0 223
6. Mario Saraiva TEAM UNITED 12 196.08 2353 196.08 0 220
7. Stéphane Pellein PLATTINA 12 194.92 2339 194.92 0 233
8. Clive Genevaz TEAM UNITED 8 193.38 1547 193.38 0 215
9. Steve Pittet LAUSANNE SPORTS 8 192.88 1543 192.88 0 225
10. Marc Testuz LAUSANNE SPORTS 8 192.50 1540 192.50 0 256
11. Javier Mas LAUSANNE SPORTS 15 191.60 2874 191.60 0 260
12. Julien Bächler BC MUNTELIER 12 191.42 2297 191.42 0 222
13. Daniel Favre-Bulle BCC 8 187.75 1502 187.75 0 207
14. Srdjan Tanic TRANS AM 8 187.50 1500 187.50 0 211
15. Roger Blumenthal LAUSANNE SPORTS 8 187.00 1496 187.00 0 236
16. Sascha Graf WILD DOGS 8 186.00 1488 186.00 0 247
17. Roland Herren BC MUNTELIER 8 182.50 1460 182.50 0 213
18. Hans Röthlisberger INDIVIDUEL 8 182.38 1459 182.38 0 214
19. Peter Kalbermatter CAPITAL STRIKERS 8 179.25 1434 179.25 0 223
20. Jean-Philippe Rossire BC MIAMI 8 178.25 1426 178.25 0 201
21. Drew Gamage TEAM UNITED 8 176.63 1413 176.63 0 211
22. Vincent Testuz TEAM UNITED 8 176.38 1411 176.38 0 209
23. Philippe Louvrier INDIVIDUEL 8 176.00 1408 176.00 0 235
24. Erich Zelger SBC 8 175.50 1404 175.50 0 224
25. Marco Marciante WHITE LINE 8 175.38 1403 175.38 0 213
26. Francesco Martignano BC MIAMI 8 166.00 1328 166.00 0 207
27. Beat Schwab BC MUNTELIER 8 164.25 1314 164.25 0 183
Standing sorted by average with handicap then handicap total only.

Standing Mutze-Derby 2019 - Categorie C
Pos. Name Club Games Hdp Avg. Scratch Avg. Hdp High GH
1. Jonah Louvrier INDIVIDUEL 13 233.85 2767 212.85 21 277
2. Willie Reichel INDIVIDUEL 13 223.08 2575 198.08 25 254
3. Katia Ancarani 15 222.93 2894 192.93 30 264
4. Gede Mudana BÄRE BOWLER 13 221.38 2566 197.38 24 300
5. Thomas Ledermann GSCB 12 220.33 2404 200.33 20 267
6. Wieland Markus TEAM PROFISHOP 12 218.75 2241 186.75 32 252
7. Christoph Urben PANTOM-FIGTHERS 8 214.13 1457 182.13 32 264
8. Rolf Hügli PANTOM-FIGTHERS 12 213.33 2224 185.33 28 248
9. Gwendoline Pellein PLATTINA 8 212.50 1300 162.50 0 235
10. Erasmo Spiller INDIVIDUEL 8 210.13 1481 185.13 25 262
11. Stephan Lachat SBC 8 210.00 1440 180.00 30 226
12. Hans Joachim Ottenbacher INDIVIDUEL 8 207.75 1238 154.75 53 260
13. Christophe Traub TEAM UNITED 8 207.00 1432 179.00 28 250
14. Djordje Tanic TRANS AM 8 206.88 1375 171.88 35 270
15. Michael Hollinger PANTOM-FIGTHERS 12 206.33 2152 179.33 27 252
16. Rafael Estevez INDIVIDUEL 8 205.63 1405 175.63 30 248
17. Yannick Ryser 8 204.25 1362 170.25 34 258
18. Laurence Fricker CAPITAL STRIKERS 8 201.38 1195 149.38 52 222
19. Kemajl Fetahi 8 200.13 1361 170.13 30 240
20 Nadya Hügli PANTOM-FIGTHERS 8 199.25 1266 158.25 41 223
20 Océane Pittet LAUSANNE SPORTS 8 199.25 1266 158.25 41 232
22. Corinne Estevez INDIVIDUEL 8 198.00 1224 153.00 45 218
23. Nicolas Schwab BCC 8 197.63 1309 163.63 34 233
24. Margrit Beeri ROLLING PINS 8 196.88 1311 163.88 33 221
25. Brigitte Bühler GSCB 8 196.00 1304 163.00 33 216
26. Andrea Frey BOWLING KINGS 8 195.63 1245 155.63 40 218
27. Enrique Estevez INDIVIDUEL 8 192.88 1191 148.88 44 237
28. Angela Högger SPERLETWIES 8 192.50 1292 161.50 31 211
29. Ivana Louvrier INDIVIDUEL 8 192.13 1265 158.13 34 215
30. Esther Roos INDIVIDUEL 8 192.13 1137 142.13 50 228
31. Sasha Bart 8 191.63 1125 140.63 51 218
32. Michelle Ryser 8 191.00 1232 154.00 37 230
33. Marco Wettstein 8 190.50 1148 143.50 47 228
34. Alain Ryser BCC 8 186.63 1197 149.63 37 222
35. Michel Gerber BCC 8 185.50 1284 160.50 25 219
36. Mark Welker TRANS AM 8 185.13 1297 162.13 23 248
37. Neville Schmid 8 185.13 1169 146.13 39 222
38. Stefan Walther BOWLING KINGS 8 181.88 1255 156.88 25 216
39. Nicole Kistler INDIVIDUEL 8 174.38 1067 133.38 41 192
Standing sorted by average with handicap then handicap total only.

Single High Games and Series

High Game Handicap
Pos. Name Date High GH
1. Gede Mudana 30.03 300
2. Jonah Louvrier 31.03 277
3. Djordje Tanic 28.03 270
4 Andreas Bösiger 31.03 267
4 Thomas Ledermann 30.03 267
Standing sorted by high game handicap.

High Series Handicap
Pos. Name Date High.SH
1. Jonah Louvrier 30.03 1001
2. Gede Mudana 30.03 988
3. Thomas Ledermann 30.03 948
4. Katia Ancarani 30.03 947
5. Wieland Markus 30.03 944
Standing sorted by best series by lane handicap (or bonus).