Standings
Mutze-Derby 2018

Singles Standings - Step-Lader 1 VS 2

Standing Step-Lader 1 VS 2 - Categorie A
Pos. Name Club Games Total Scratch Avg.
1. Harn Chieh Kwan ZBC MESSENGER 1 213 213 213.00
2. Ursus Läng TEAM PROFISHOP 1 159 159 159.00
Standing sorted by scratch+hdp+bonus total then handicap total only.

Standing Step-Lader 1 VS 2 - Categorie B
Pos. Name Club Games Total Scratch Avg.
1. Vincent Testuz TEAM UNITED 1 192 192 192.00
2. Daniel Steiger 182.65 1 164 164 164.00
Standing sorted by scratch+hdp+bonus total then handicap total only.

Standing Step-Lader 1 VS 2 - Categorie C
Pos. Name Club Games Total Scratch Avg.
1. Michael Hollinger PANTOM-FIGTHERS 1 201 170 170.00
2. Ivo Duarte BC MIAMI 1 149 125 125.00
Standing sorted by scratch+hdp+bonus total then handicap total only.

Singles Standings - Step-Lader 3 VS 2

Standing Step-Lader 3 VS 2 - Categorie A
Pos. Name Club Games Total Scratch Avg.
1. Ursus Läng TEAM PROFISHOP 1 210 210 210.00
2. Eric Chambettaz INDIVIDUEL 1 195 195 195.00
Standing sorted by scratch+hdp+bonus total then handicap total only.

Standing Step-Lader 3 VS 2 - Categorie B
Pos. Name Club Games Total Scratch Avg.
1. Vincent Testuz TEAM UNITED 1 173 173 173.00
2. Jean-Philippe Rossire BC MIAMI 1 135 135 135.00
Standing sorted by scratch+hdp+bonus total then handicap total only.

Standing Step-Lader 3 VS 2 - Categorie C
Pos. Name Club Games Total Scratch Avg.
1. Michael Hollinger PANTOM-FIGTHERS 1 200 169 169.00
2. Monika Köstinger CAPITAL STRIKERS 1 164 124 124.00
Standing sorted by scratch+hdp+bonus total then handicap total only.

Singles Standings - Step-lader 3 VS 4

Standing Step-lader 3 VS 4 - Categorie A
Pos. Name Club Games Total Scratch Avg.
1. Eric Chambettaz INDIVIDUEL 1 207 207 207.00
2. David Tanic TRANS AM 1 201 201 201.00
Standing sorted by scratch+hdp+bonus total then handicap total only.

Standing Step-lader 3 VS 4 - Categorie B
Pos. Name Club Games Total Scratch Avg.
1. Jean-Philippe Rossire BC MIAMI 1 197 197 197.00
2. Clive Genevaz TEAM UNITED 1 177 177 177.00
Standing sorted by scratch+hdp+bonus total then handicap total only.

Standing Step-lader 3 VS 4 - Categorie C
Pos. Name Club Games Total Scratch Avg.
1. Monika Köstinger CAPITAL STRIKERS 1 202 162 162.00
2. Gede Mudana BÄRE BOWLER 1 167 140 140.00
Standing sorted by scratch+hdp+bonus total then handicap total only.

Singles Standings - Demi-finale

Standing Demi-finale - Categorie A
Pos. Name Club Games Total Scratch Avg. Hdp High Hdp
1. Harn Chieh Kwan ZBC MESSENGER 8 1676 1676 209.50 0 268
2. Ursus Läng TEAM PROFISHOP 8 1638 1638 204.75 0 254
3 Eric Chambettaz INDIVIDUEL 8 1632 1632 204.00 0 236
3 David Tanic TRANS AM 8 1632 1632 204.00 0 247
5. Ramon Scholz ZBC MESSENGER 8 1555 1555 194.38 0 246
6 Roland Thamberger ARROWS 8 1485 1485 185.63 0 234
6 Hans Schütz ZBC MESSENGER 8 1485 1485 185.63 0 248
Standing sorted by scratch+hdp+bonus total then handicap total only. A 50.00% of the previous pins is kept.

Standing Demi-finale - Categorie B
Pos. Name Club Games Total Scratch Avg. Hdp High Hdp
1. Daniel Steiger 182.65 8 1521 1521 190.13 0 227
2. Vincent Testuz TEAM UNITED 8 1472 1472 184.00 0 205
3. Jean-Philippe Rossire BC MIAMI 8 1425 1425 178.13 0 215
4. Clive Genevaz TEAM UNITED 8 1418 1418 177.25 0 232
5. Eric Bezuchet INDIVIDUEL 8 1417 1417 177.13 0 227
6. Toni Furrer BC ZUG 8 1408 1408 176.00 0 225
7. Peter Kalbermatter CAPITAL STRIKERS 8 1399 1399 174.88 0 229
8. Erich Zelger SBC 8 1355 1355 169.38 0 206
Standing sorted by scratch+hdp+bonus total then handicap total only. A 50.00% of the previous pins is kept.

Standing Demi-finale - Categorie C
Pos. Name Club Games Total Scratch Avg. Hdp High Hdp
1. Ivo Duarte BC MIAMI 8 1730 1538 192.25 24 247
2. Michael Hollinger PANTOM-FIGTHERS 8 1685 1437 179.63 31 252
3. Gede Mudana BÄRE BOWLER 8 1663 1447 180.88 27 238
4. Monika Köstinger CAPITAL STRIKERS 8 1639 1319 164.88 40 259
5. Lai Ngo 161.51 8 1637 1365 170.63 34 240
6. Sébastien Hingray BC MARTIGNY 8 1627 1371 171.38 32 246
7. Michel Gerber BCC 8 1623 1383 172.88 30 242
8. Erasmo Spiller 8 1495 1303 162.88 24 229
Standing sorted by scratch+hdp+bonus total then handicap total only. A 50.00% of the previous pins is kept.

Singles Standings - Qualification

Standing Qualification - Categorie A
Pos. Name Club Games Total Scratch Avg. Hdp High Hdp
1. Harn Chieh Kwan ZBC MESSENGER 8 1664 1664 208.00 0 245
2. Eric Chambettaz INDIVIDUEL 8 1617 1617 202.13 0 235
3. David Tanic TRANS AM 8 1599 1599 199.88 0 216
4. Ramon Scholz ZBC MESSENGER 8 1560 1560 195.00 0 246
5. Ursus Läng TEAM PROFISHOP 8 1536 1536 192.00 0 254
6. Hans Schütz ZBC MESSENGER 8 1490 1490 186.25 0 248
7. Roland Herren BC MUNTELIER 8 1487 1487 185.88 0 236
8. Roland Thamberger ARROWS 8 1464 1464 183.00 0 234
9. Daniel Favre-Bulle BCC 8 1463 1463 182.88 0 212
10. Martin Schwab BC MUNTELIER 8 1461 1461 182.63 0 197
11. Sotirios Fotakis STRANGERS 8 1430 1430 178.75 0 254
12. Andreas Ebener BC Muntelier 8 1429 1429 178.63 0 213
13. Kevin Haasper ZBC MESSENGER 8 1428 1428 178.50 0 210
Standing sorted by scratch+hdp+bonus total then handicap total only.

Standing Qualification - Categorie B
Pos. Name Club Games Total Scratch Avg. Hdp High Hdp
1. Eric Bezuchet INDIVIDUEL 8 1505 1505 188.13 0 227
2. Daniel Steiger 182.65 8 1497 1497 187.13 0 220
3. Jean-Philippe Rossire BC MIAMI 8 1491 1491 186.38 0 215
4 Peter Kalbermatter CAPITAL STRIKERS 8 1479 1479 184.88 0 229
4 Vincent Testuz TEAM UNITED 8 1479 1479 184.88 0 205
6. Toni Furrer BC ZUG 8 1455 1455 181.88 0 225
7. Clive Genevaz TEAM UNITED 8 1452 1452 181.50 0 232
8. Erich Zelger SBC 8 1441 1441 180.13 0 206
9. Stefan Kuner TRANS AM 8 1436 1436 179.50 0 229
10. Julien Bächler BC MUNTELIER 8 1433 1433 179.13 0 198
11 Stefan Walther BOWLING KINGS 8 1385 1385 173.13 0 224
11 Edwin Bain 185.85 8 1385 1385 173.13 0 210
13. Thomas Müller BC MUNTELIER 8 1379 1379 172.38 0 213
14. Hans Röthlisberger INDIVIDUEL 8 1332 1332 166.50 0 182
15. Mischa Meyer BC MUNTELIER 8 1315 1315 164.38 0 217
16. Stefan Brand INDIVIDUEL 8 1292 1292 161.50 0 222
17. Adrian Gugger 179.14 8 1285 1285 160.63 0 204
18. Thomas Ledermann 180.27 8 1235 1235 154.38 0 209
19. Beat Schwab 180.98 5 755 755 151.00 0 168
Standing sorted by scratch+hdp+bonus total then handicap total only.

Standing Qualification - Categorie C
Pos. Name Club Games Total Scratch Avg. Hdp High Hdp
1. Lai Ngo 161.51 8 1708 1436 179.50 34 240
2. Ivo Duarte BC MIAMI 8 1691 1499 187.38 24 247
3. Sébastien Hingray BC MARTIGNY 8 1690 1434 179.25 32 246
4. Gede Mudana BÄRE BOWLER 8 1676 1460 182.50 27 238
5. Michael Hollinger PANTOM-FIGTHERS 8 1674 1426 178.25 31 252
6. Michel Gerber BCC 8 1636 1396 174.50 30 230
7. Monika Köstinger CAPITAL STRIKERS 8 1634 1314 164.25 40 259
8. Erasmo Spiller 8 1620 1428 178.50 24 229
9. Nicolas Loens 8 1606 1206 150.75 50 244
10. Rolf Hügli PANTOM-FIGTHERS 8 1589 1373 171.63 27 237
11. Djordje Tanic TRANS AM 8 1585 1313 164.13 34 249
12. Wieland Markus TEAM PROFISHOP 8 1582 1366 170.75 27 217
13. Carmen Pfammatter CAPITAL STRIKERS 8 1581 1301 162.63 35 225
14. Christoph Urben PANTOM-FIGTHERS 8 1546 1234 154.25 39 222
15. Andrea Frey BOWLING KINGS 8 1544 1256 157.00 36 234
16. Fabian Sisavanh ZBC MESSENGER 8 1531 1339 167.38 24 223
17. Deborah Bader TRIPLE X 8 1531 1235 154.38 37 211
18. Javier Mas LAUSANNE SPORTS 8 1528 1368 171.00 20 236
19. André Bieri SBC 8 1528 1304 163.00 28 207
20. Myriam Mesbah LAUSANNE SPORTS 8 1515 1131 141.38 48 213
21. Salunga Harlan ZBC MESSENGER 8 1514 1298 162.25 27 239
22. Daniel Jauch CAPITAL STRIKERS 8 1512 1304 163.00 26 228
23. Narin Kühnis BC HOHENEMS 8 1512 1208 151.00 38 212
24. Stephan Lachat SBC 8 1504 1272 159.00 29 231
25. Srdjan Tanic TRANS AM 8 1501 1365 170.63 17 243
26. Esther Roos INDIVIDUEL 8 1492 1060 132.50 54 216
27. Laurence Fricker CAPITAL STRIKERS 8 1489 1113 139.13 47 242
28. Andreas Simeaner BV RHEINTAL 8 1486 1286 160.75 25 227
29. Maurice Schneider TRIPLE X 8 1485 1053 131.63 54 212
30. Nadya Hügli PANTOM-FIGTHERS 8 1477 1165 145.63 39 229
31. Mikael Chedel BC MIAMI 8 1450 1210 151.25 30 219
32. Hans Joachim Ottenbacher INDIVIDUEL 8 1429 1069 133.63 45 202
33. Mario Saraiva TEAM UNITED 8 1410 1266 158.25 18 197
34. Marc Testuz 179.28 8 1408 1232 154.00 22 192
Standing sorted by scratch+hdp+bonus total then handicap total only.

Main Standings

Standing Mutze-Derby 2018 - Categorie A
Pos. Name Club Games Hdp Avg. Scratch Avg. Hdp High Hdp
1. Harn Chieh Kwan ZBC MESSENGER 13 209.31 2721 209.31 0 268
2. Eric Chambettaz INDIVIDUEL 14 203.07 2843 203.07 0 236
3. David Tanic TRANS AM 13 202.54 2633 202.54 0 247
4. Ursus Läng TEAM PROFISHOP 14 198.21 2775 198.21 0 254
5. Ramon Scholz ZBC MESSENGER 12 194.58 2335 194.58 0 246
6. Roland Herren BC MUNTELIER 8 185.88 1487 185.88 0 236
7. Hans Schütz ZBC MESSENGER 12 185.83 2230 185.83 0 248
8. Roland Thamberger ARROWS 12 184.75 2217 184.75 0 234
9. Daniel Favre-Bulle BCC 8 182.88 1463 182.88 0 212
10. Martin Schwab BC MUNTELIER 8 182.63 1461 182.63 0 197
11. Sotirios Fotakis STRANGERS 8 178.75 1430 178.75 0 254
12. Andreas Ebener BC Muntelier 8 178.63 1429 178.63 0 213
13. Kevin Haasper ZBC MESSENGER 8 178.50 1428 178.50 0 210
Standing sorted by average with handicap then handicap total only.

Standing Mutze-Derby 2018 - Categorie B
Pos. Name Club Games Hdp Avg. Scratch Avg. Hdp High Hdp
1. Daniel Steiger 182.65 13 187.23 2434 187.23 0 227
2. Vincent Testuz TEAM UNITED 14 184.07 2577 184.07 0 205
3. Eric Bezuchet INDIVIDUEL 12 180.83 2170 180.83 0 227
4. Stefan Kuner TRANS AM 8 179.50 1436 179.50 0 229
5. Julien Bächler BC MUNTELIER 8 179.13 1433 179.13 0 198
6. Jean-Philippe Rossire BC MIAMI 14 178.79 2503 178.79 0 215
7. Clive Genevaz TEAM UNITED 13 178.54 2321 178.54 0 232
8. Peter Kalbermatter CAPITAL STRIKERS 12 178.25 2139 178.25 0 229
9. Toni Furrer BC ZUG 12 178.00 2136 178.00 0 225
10 Stefan Walther BOWLING KINGS 8 173.13 1385 173.13 0 224
10 Edwin Bain 185.85 8 173.13 1385 173.13 0 210
12. Erich Zelger SBC 12 173.00 2076 173.00 0 206
13. Thomas Müller BC MUNTELIER 8 172.38 1379 172.38 0 213
14. Hans Röthlisberger INDIVIDUEL 8 166.50 1332 166.50 0 182
15. Mischa Meyer BC MUNTELIER 8 164.38 1315 164.38 0 217
16. Stefan Brand INDIVIDUEL 8 161.50 1292 161.50 0 222
17. Adrian Gugger 179.14 8 160.63 1285 160.63 0 204
18. Thomas Ledermann 180.27 8 154.38 1235 154.38 0 209
19. Beat Schwab 180.98 5 151.00 755 151.00 0 168
Standing sorted by average with handicap then handicap total only.

Standing Mutze-Derby 2018 - Categorie C
Pos. Name Club Games Hdp Avg. Scratch Avg. Hdp High Hdp
1. Ivo Duarte BC MIAMI 13 209.62 2413 185.62 24 247
2. Michael Hollinger PANTOM-FIGTHERS 14 208.79 2489 177.79 31 252
3. Lai Ngo 161.51 12 207.58 2083 173.58 34 240
4. Sébastien Hingray BC MARTIGNY 12 206.00 2088 174.00 32 246
5. Gede Mudana BÄRE BOWLER 13 205.23 2317 178.23 27 238
6. Michel Gerber BCC 12 203.42 2081 173.42 30 242
7. Monika Köstinger CAPITAL STRIKERS 14 201.57 2262 161.57 40 259
8. Nicolas Loens 8 200.75 1206 150.75 50 244
9. Rolf Hügli PANTOM-FIGTHERS 8 198.63 1373 171.63 27 237
10. Djordje Tanic TRANS AM 8 198.13 1313 164.13 34 249
11. Wieland Markus TEAM PROFISHOP 8 197.75 1366 170.75 27 217
12. Carmen Pfammatter CAPITAL STRIKERS 8 197.63 1301 162.63 35 225
13. Christoph Urben PANTOM-FIGTHERS 8 193.25 1234 154.25 39 222
14. Andrea Frey BOWLING KINGS 8 193.00 1256 157.00 36 234
15. Erasmo Spiller 12 192.08 2017 168.08 24 229
16. Fabian Sisavanh ZBC MESSENGER 8 191.38 1339 167.38 24 223
17. Deborah Bader TRIPLE X 8 191.38 1235 154.38 37 211
18. Javier Mas LAUSANNE SPORTS 8 191.00 1368 171.00 20 236
19. André Bieri SBC 8 191.00 1304 163.00 28 207
20. Myriam Mesbah LAUSANNE SPORTS 8 189.38 1131 141.38 48 213
21. Salunga Harlan ZBC MESSENGER 8 189.25 1298 162.25 27 239
22. Daniel Jauch CAPITAL STRIKERS 8 189.00 1304 163.00 26 228
23. Narin Kühnis BC HOHENEMS 8 189.00 1208 151.00 38 212
24. Stephan Lachat SBC 8 188.00 1272 159.00 29 231
25. Srdjan Tanic TRANS AM 8 187.63 1365 170.63 17 243
26. Esther Roos INDIVIDUEL 8 186.50 1060 132.50 54 216
27. Laurence Fricker CAPITAL STRIKERS 8 186.13 1113 139.13 47 242
28. Andreas Simeaner BV RHEINTAL 8 185.75 1286 160.75 25 227
29. Maurice Schneider TRIPLE X 8 185.63 1053 131.63 54 212
30. Nadya Hügli PANTOM-FIGTHERS 8 184.63 1165 145.63 39 229
31. Mikael Chedel BC MIAMI 8 181.25 1210 151.25 30 219
32. Hans Joachim Ottenbacher INDIVIDUEL 8 178.63 1069 133.63 45 202
33. Mario Saraiva TEAM UNITED 8 176.25 1266 158.25 18 197
34. Marc Testuz 179.28 8 176.00 1232 154.00 22 192
Standing sorted by average with handicap then handicap total only.

Single High Games and Series

High Game Handicap
Pos. Name Date High Hdp
1. Harn Chieh Kwan 04.03 268
2. Monika Köstinger 03.03 259
3 Ursus Läng 03.03 254
3 Sotirios Fotakis 03.03 254
5. Michael Hollinger 03.03 252
Standing sorted by high game handicap.

High Series Handicap
Pos. Name Date SH.High
1. Ivo Duarte 03.03 906
2. Harn Chieh Kwan 03.03 891
3. Monika Köstinger 03.03 880
4. Nicolas Loens 02.03 878
5. Lai Ngo 02.03 876
Standing sorted by best series by lane handicap (or bonus).